Nervous Nostrils

In Nervous Nostrils, Delaine pulls her girlfriend aside and tells her about the guy who just approached her over at the bar in the club they are in.

DELAINE: Samantha, shhh, (whispering) you see that guy over there? No, no…the one who has his hair pushed over to one side. Mmm hmmm. Yeah, him! Shhhh, listen. He came over to me and started talking to me and at first I thought he was cute. I mean, he looks cute, right? But then I noticed his nostrils were moving alot. As he was talking, his nostrils kept bulging. It was the weirdest shit ever. I never saw anybody’s nostrils do what his nostrils were doing. It was like they were trying to talk to me on their own. No, really, hahaha. It’s true. I’m not kidding. They kept on closing and expanding. It scared me AND I didn’t know where to look! I told him I had a boyfriend and that was that.

He must have a bad case of the Nervous Nostrils. I mean, something was jumping off. hahaha

Joseph Arnone

CREATE